Tuesday, December 29, 2020

Best Picture Winners


1928-1930

1928   1929   1930


1931-1940

1931   1932   1933   1934   1935

1936   1937   1938   1939   1940


1941-1950
1941   1942   1943   1944   1945

1946   1947   1948   1949   1950


1951-1960
1951   1952   1953   1954   1955

1956   1957   1958   1959   1960


1961-1970

1961   1962   1963   1964   1965

1966   1967   1968   1969   1970


1971-1980
1971   1972   1973   1974  1975

1976   1977    1978   1979  1980


1981-1990
1981   1982   1983   1984   1985

1986   1987    1988   1989   1990


1991-2000
1991   1992   1993   1994   1995

1996   1997   1998   1999   2000


2001-2010
2001   2002   2003   2004   2005

2006   2007   2008   2009   2010


2011-2020
2011   2012   2013   2014   2015

2016   2017   2018   2019   2020

2021-2030

2021  2022  2023  2024  2025

 2026  2027  2028  2029  2030 

Thursday, October 15, 2020

Monday, October 12, 2020

Hannibal Lecter Series

HANNIBAL LECTER FILMS (CHRONOLOGICAL ORDER)

Manhunter

The Silence of the Lambs

Hannibal

Red Dragon

Hannibal Rising

HANNIBAL LECTER FILMS (ALPHABETICAL ORDER)

Hannibal

Hannibal Rising

Manhunter

Red Dragon

The Silence of the Lambs

HANNIBAL LECTER TELEVISION SERIES

Clarice

Hannibal

Sunday, October 11, 2020

James Dean: The Lost Television Legacy

Family Theater: Hill Number One

Trouble With Father: Jackie Knows All

Westinghouse Studio One: 10,000 Horses Singing

Lux Video Theater: The Foggy, Foggy Dew (Excerpt)

Westinghouse Studio One: John Drinkwater's Abraham Lincoln

Hallmark Hall of Fame: Forgotten Children: A Historical Biography

The Kate Smith Hour: The Hound of Heaven

Campbell Soundstage: Something for an Empty Briefcase

Westinghouse Studio One Summer Theater: Sentence of Death

Danger: Death is My Neighbor

The Big Story: Rex Newman

Kraft Television Theater: Keep Our Honor Bright

Campbell Soundstage: Life Sentence (Excerpt)

Kraft Television Theater: A Long Time Till Dawn

Armstrong's Circle Theater: The Bells of Cockaigne

Robert Montgomery Presents: Harvest

Philco Television Playhouse: Run Like a Thief

Danger: Padlocks

General Electric Theater: Sherwood Anderson's I'm a Fool

General Electric Theater: The Dark, Dark Hour 

The United States Steel Hour: The Thief

Monday, October 5, 2020

Television Miniseries

 TELEVISION MINISERIES

Anastasia: The Mystery of Anna

Atlantic Crossing

Augustus




Catherine the Great (2019)

Eleanor & Franklin

Eleanor & Franklin: The White House Years

Elizabeth I



JFK: Reckless Youth

John Adams


Peter the Great

Queen's Sister, The

Roots (1977)


Roots (2016)

Roots: The Next Generations

Sandburg's Lincoln

Shaka Zulu


A Woman Called Golda

A Woman Named Jackie